Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
För elektronisk kommunikation behövs verktyg och anordningar som inte är allmänt tillgängliga. Obegränsad, fullständig och direkt tillgång till dessa verktyg och anordningar kan kostnadsfritt erhållas via: https://www.kommersannons.se/elite/Account/CreateAccount.aspx
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Capacity Building and Technical Expertise in Adaptive Management of Marine Protected Areas in the context of the SwAM Ocean Program
The purpose of the procurement is to assure successful development of a transparent and adaptive management system for marine protected areas in some of the collaboration countries such as Tanzania, Mozambique, Somalia, Madagascar, the Comoros and other countries in the Western Indian Ocean. The management of marine resources in the region should be improved in order to avoid conflicts and assure a long term sustainable use and fair distribution of the available marine resources. One of the main objectives of the Sida funded SwAM Ocean program is to increase the capacity in marine adaptive management and a wish to use and ‘in-site’ build capacity based on the theory behind the methodology open standards for the practice of conservation (short Conservation Standards) http://cmp-openstandards.org/).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 1 600 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 71313000 Miljötekniska konsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen