See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Nanoindentation instrument
Beskrivning: Mechanosignalling is a key understudied aspect of tissue regeneration. To understand how cells respond to physical and mechanical cues, and how this contributes to the restoration of an injured and/or de-novo growing tissue, specialized devices capable of accurately measuring tissue mechanical properties are indispensable. Instruments such as nanoindenters are capable to accurately measure tissue mechanical properties across locations and experimental time points, thus allowing to map the biomechanical environment in a regenerating tissue. As a cardiac regeneration group studying the relevance of mechanical forces in the modulation of cardiac tissue restoration, we are working with a variety of materials and models such as cell-like force sensors, ex vivo and in vivo salamander hearts, heart slices and cardiac organoids. We therefore require a flexible, user-friendly “all in one” device made specifically to characterize mechanical properties of biological materials. Moreover, as a group with users at various experience levels, our research would greatly benefit from having access to the technical support and scientific expertise of nanoindentation specialists who are available to us face to face and who can provide assistance online in real time.
Intern identifierare: 2-2887/2024
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: System
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Administrativa krav