628245-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Fittings, Valves, Tubing and Related Accessories for Laboratory Purposes
Referensnummer: SU FV-2221-19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Hardware for construction of vacuum and gas systems with working pressures in the range 10-9 to 300 bar up to a temperature of at least 150 ºC (in some cases up to 300 ºC), for tubes and fittings up to 25 mm or 1” diameter. Typical gas components (either pure or as mixtures) to be handled are hydrogen, helium, nitrogen, oxygen, methane, carbon dioxide and air, although other gases may be used (e.g. NH3, N2O, etc.).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Quality management
The tenderer shall apply a quality management system with continuous improvements that ensures that the agreed quality is met.
The tenderer must submit a description to show that this requirement is met, either:
— a certification, conforming to standard SS-EN ISO 9001: 2015; or
— an equivalent of a certification as above, or in the form of an own documented quality management system.
The description must include at least the following:
— organisation;
— policy;
— procedures and forms for internal monitoring of the quality management system;
— procedure for handling deviations and complaints;
— procedure for handling absences of personnel.
The description may be submitted with the tender, or upon SU's request. The document must be provided within (3) three workdays from SU's request.
Requirements on the materials and components
Materials and components must be certified according to the predominant engineering standards with respect to:
— pressure rating;
— flow rating (where relevant, e.g. for valves);
— leak tightness (where relevant, e.g. for valves);
— component cleaning and packaging from the factory;
— internal/dead volume (where relevant, e.g. for valves).
The equipment must be CE-marked.
Fittings and valve connections must be completely compatible with the corresponding Swagelok® fittings, and based on the relevant engineering standards.