63007-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Röntgenapparatur
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
X-ray irradiators for whole-body irradiation of mice.
Referensnummer: V 2017/130
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33111000 Röntgenapparatur
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Lund university invites tenders for 2 X-Ray irradiators
Scope
Contract is expected to be signed with one (1) supplier for two identical (2) X-ray irradiators with the specifications as outlined in the technical demands. The 2 irradiation sources will fulfil identical tasks at 2 of our sites, 1 will be placed at the Biomedical Center in Lund, the other at the Clinical Research Centre in Malmö.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Contract is expected to be signed with one (1) supplier for 2 identical (2) X-ray irradiators with the specifications as outlined in the technical demands. The 2 irradiation sources will fulfil identical tasks at 2 of our sites, 1 will be placed at the Biomedical Center in Lund, the other at the Clinical Research Centre in Malmö.