630277-2020 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
In Situ Measurements of the SEBM Process
Referensnummer: V-2020-0593
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The ITM school has in recent years accelerated the efforts within metal additive manufacturing (AM). Three assistant professors have been recruited at ITM departments ensuring competence within industrial AM production, powder metallurgy and AM materials design and continued effort on AM is a part of ITM’s Development Plan 2018-2023.
The AM activities have led to enhanced competence with selected electron beam melting (SEBM). Recently, funds have been received from VR for a large project with focus on in situ measurements of the SEBM process using large-scale research infrastructure methods.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The AM activities at ITM have led to enhanced competence with selected electron beam melting (SEBM). Recently, funds have been received from VR for a large project with focus on in situ measurements of the SEBM process using large-scale research infrastructure methods. A goal with the project is to develop a SEBM sample environment which would be the first such equipment. This has put KTH in a unique position to take a leading role in the advancement of this technology. The present procurement aims at the construction of the SEBM sample environment to be developed by purchase of the required set of SEBM machine components. This will include the components for generating the electron beam and performing the selected melting of metal powder, customised powder raking system, vacuum chamber and steering system that enable simultaneous SEBM printing and high speed X-ray imaging and diffraction/scattering measurements. SEBM competence in terms of consultancy will also be included.