Typ av upphandlande myndighet Regional eller lokal myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
LC-MS/MS instrument for ultra-trace analysis of organic micropollutants
Referensnummer: 22/53
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38432000 Analysapparatur
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement includes a brand new triple quadrupole (QQQ) mass spectrometer. The instrument is acquired to be included together with the already existing QQQ instruments. The instrument must allow quantitative analysis at very low concentrations of PFASs and antibiotics in complex matrices to minimize the risk of misdetermination. The procurement includes delivery and installation of a QQQ MS/MS instrument, warranty, software, training of the staff and tests.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Department of Aquatic Sciences and Assessment