2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Crystal barrel
Beskrivning: With this invitation to Tender Chalmers University of technology calls for tenders for procurement of CsI(Tl) crystals for the CALIFA BARREL detector system at FAIR.
Intern identifierare: C 2025-0195
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: General requirements
Beskrivning: With this invitation to Tender Chalmers University of technology calls for tenders for procurement of CsI(Tl) crystals for the CALIFA BARREL detector system at FAIR. CALIFA is a detector system composed of CsI(Tl) scintillator crystals to detect g-rays as well as charged particles such as protons, tritons or a-particles produced in reactions of radioactive beams colliding at relativistic energies with stable target nuclei. It is a key element of the R3B (Reactions with Relativistic Radioactive Beams) setup, currently under construction at the GSI/FAIR facility in Darmstadt, Germany.
Intern identifierare: 1673091-0
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Tenderer's suitability
Intern identifierare: 1674873-1