631112-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Undersökningsanalys
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Evaluation of Formas
Referensnummer: 2020-03234
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79311300 Undersökningsanalys
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement includes the implementation of an evaluation of the governmental research council Formas.
The evaluation must be finished by 15 September 2021, including a final version of the report.
A more detailed description of the scope of the service and the terms and conditions of its implementation can be found in this procurement document and its appendices, see primarily section 4. Execution of the evaluation assignment.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79419000 Utvärderingskonsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Evaluation of Formas, a Swedish research council for sustainable development.
Introduction
Formas hereby invites tenderers to submit tenders for the Evaluation of Formas, a Swedish research council for sustainable development.
Contracting authority
The contracting authority is Formas.
Corporate identity number: 202100-5232
The scope of the procurement
The following services are included in the contract:
An overall evaluation of Formas, including governance, operation, processes and instruments from 2010 up to and including 2020 in relation to Formas governance directives (ordinance containing terms of reference and two appropriation directions) missions and goals.
An evaluation of Formas conditions according to the mission as a knowledge broker and an agent for change facilitating sustainable development, Agenda 2030 and green transition.
Report results and conclusions from the evaluation and suggest recommendations for further development of the agency.
The evaluation should be finished by 15 September 2021, including a final version of the report. A more detailed description of the scope of the service and the terms and conditions of its implementation can be found in this procurement document and its appendices, see primarily section 4. Execution of the evaluation assignment.
Option
Formas must also be able to an option regarding follow-up study during the contract period.
Goal and aim
Formas goal with this procurement is to ensure a high-quality service for the evaluation of Formas.
Formas is looking for a qualified supplier with extensive knowledge and experience of evaluations at the international research and innovation scene, but also with insights into sustainable development, Agenda 2030 and green transition. A partner that will evaluate Formas, with the aim of meeting Formas needs and goals with the evaluation.
The aim of the procurement is to ensure a qualified supplier that will perform a high-quality evaluation of Formas and produce a useful report including recommendations for further development of Formas governance, operation, processes and instruments.
Procurement documents
The procurement documents consist of structured documents and appendices, see below, which specify all conditions and requirements for the tendering.
Structured documents:
— General orientation, section 1;
— Information about tendering, section 2;
— Requirements for the tenderer, section 3;
— Execution of the evaluation assignment, section 4;
— Evaluation, section 5;
— Draft contract, section 6;
— European Single Procurement Document (ESPD), section 7.
Appendices:
— Formas Annual Report 2019 (in Swedish — Formas årsredovisning 2019.pdf)
— Formas analyses and recommendations to the government for the next research and innovation bill (in Swedish — Kunskap för hållbar omställning (formas.se), a summary in English — Knowledge for a sustainable transformation — Formas)
— Formas ordinance containing terms of reference — http://rkrattsbaser.gov.se/sfst?bet=2009:1024
— Formas two appropriation directions
https://www.formas.se/download/18.4bcbea4b16f1a90e3f550efc/1578561770039/miljo%20RB%20Formas.pdf
https://www.formas.se/download/18.4bcbea4b16f1a90e3f550efd/1578561835471/Releringsbrev%20%20naring.pdf
— Formas three goals, see attached file.