636902-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Datanätstjänster
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt på försvars- och säkerhetsområdet
Tjänster
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ellevio Data Communication Network (EDCN)
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
Ellevio's IT strategy has defined the need to procure an IP-based communication infrastructure that enables communication between all of Ellevio's electricity network services and equipment in a redundant and secure manner.
Ellevio is therefore looking for a well-established and experienced supplier of packet based data communication networks. The Supplier shall design, deliver, implement, configure, test and maintain the Ellevio Data Communication Network (EDCN). To secure this the Supplier will comply with Ellevio's requirements, and carry out migration including a transfer of data from existing systems and then provide licenses that will secure all functions part of EDCN for an agreed period of time. The delivery will include both replacing communication solutions at existing primary sub-stations as well as new installations at secondary sub-stations.
II.1.5.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
72700000 Datanätstjänster, 51000000 Installation (utom programvara), 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem, 32000000 Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning, 30230000 Datorrelaterad utrustning
II.2.
Kontraktets/delens totala värde
II.2.1.