See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Contract award notice for the tender "CS-gas"
Beskrivning: The Danish National Police is tendering framework agreements for the purehase of CS-gas and training ammunition and products. The framework agreements are entered into by the Danish National Police on behalf of the authorities stated in the contract notice, which are entitled to use the Framework Agreements. The tender is divided into the foliowing three lots: Lot l: CS-gas - 40 mm x 46 mm low velocity grenade ammunition. Lot 2: CS-gas - Hand Grenade. Lot 3: CS-gas - Spray canister
Föregående meddelande: 588339-2023
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 35000000 Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 35200000 Polisutrustning, 35220000 Kravallutrustning, 35330000 Ammunition
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1: CS-gas - 40 mm x 46 mm low velocity grenade ammunition
Beskrivning: Lot 1: CS gas - 40 mm x 46 mm low velocity grenade ammunition includes delivery of the following types of ammunition: Penetrating irritant dispersal ammunition Long range crowd control irritant dispersal ammunition Middle range crowd control irritant dispersal ammunition Short range crowd control irritant dispersal ammunition Illumination ammunition Flash bang ammunition with impact fuse Penetrating flash bang ammunition with delay fuse Training ammunition types The produets are to be used as "Less lethal" ammunition in crowd control situations, where velocity and accuracy are essential as well as related training scenarios.
Intern identifierare: 2023-136618 - lot1
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: CS-gas - Hand Grenade
Beskrivning: Lot 2 CS gas - Hand Grenade includes delivery of the following types of grenades: - CS hand grenade for crowd control - Smoke hand grenades for training The CS gas hand grenades are being used in various police tactical situations including during street riots and similiar and are typically a mean to restore order. The Produets are furthermore to be used related to training.
Intern identifierare: 2023-136618 -lot2
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3: CS gas - Spray canister
Beskrivning: Lot 3 CS gas - Spray canister includes delivery of the following types of ammunition: - CS spray canister for outdoor and indoor use - Spray canister for training - Quick connector with a hose and tube The produets are to be used to restore order - both indoors and outdoors as well as related traning scenarios. CS spray canister is furthermore used for insertion of CS gas through a quick connector and hose with a tube into confined spaces, e.g. through keyholes, mail slots etc.
Intern identifierare: 2023-136618 -lot3