2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Media Monitoring and other PR Tools
Beskrivning: Visit Sweden intends to enter into a contract with one (1) supplier for Media Monitoring and other PR Tools. The procurement is conducted in accordance with the open procedure under the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145). In this procurement, Visit Sweden applies limited control, meaning that the verification of requirements will be limited to the supplier intended to be awarded the contract. The company will first evaluate the bids and then assess whether the supplier, deemed as the winning bidder after evaluation, is suitable, that is, not subject to exclusion and meets the qualification requirements. Visit Sweden, is seeking a supplier for the provision of Media Monitoring, Press Release Distribution Tool, Online Pressroom and Media Contact Database for Germany, UK, USA, The Netherlands, France, Switzerland, Austria, Belgium, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland. The purpose of this procurement is to efficiently and effectively source Media Monitoring and those other PR Tools to generate time and cost savings.
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72314000 Datainsamlings- och kollateringstjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:118757:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 79000000 Företagstjänster: lagstiftning, marknadsföring, rådgivning, rekrytering, tryckning och säkerhet, 79300000 Marknadsundersökningar och ekonomiska undersökningar; opinionsundersökningar och statistik, 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem, 48481000 Programvara för försäljning eller marknadsföring, 48500000 Programvara för kommunikation och multimedia, 48510000 Programvara för kommunikation