See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Digital Skills Learning & Development Services for the EU Institutions, Bodies and Agencies
Beskrivning: Digital Skills Learning & Development Services for the EU Institutions, Bodies and Agencies
Intern identifierare: EC-HR/2024/OP/0013
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 80500000 Utbildningstjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Support for the Design and Delivery of Essential Digital Skills Learning & Development Services
Beskrivning: This lot covers the design and delivery of on-line, on-site, hybrid and blended learning & development (L&D) services for essential digital skills learning activities for statutory staff, including managers and senior managers. It will provide staff with the required knowledge on IT tools, platforms and applications to work and collaborate anywhere and anytime in a flexible way. This lot caters for the necessary learning opportunities to ensure digital fluency and achieve the right digital skills to meet the challenges of a flexible and evolving work environment in the EU interinstitutional context. All courses and services must be tailored to the needs of the EU Institutions, Bodies and Agencies (EUIBAs) with pedagogical coherence and target different types of users.
Intern identifierare: EC-HR/2024/OP/0013-LOT-1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 80533100 Datautbildning
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Support for the Design and Delivery of Learning & Development Services for Advanced Digital Skills and Advanced Data Management
Beskrivning: This lot covers the design and delivery of on-line, on-site, hybrid and blended learning & development (L&D) services for advanced digital skills and data management learning activities for statutory staff, including managers and senior managers. Advanced digital skills learning & development will enable staff to understand and acquire the necessary knowledge for specialised tools and platforms used at the EU Institutions, Bodies and Agencies (EUIBAs) and, thus, contribute to the accomplishment of their priorities.
Intern identifierare: EC-HR/2024/OP/0013-LOT-2
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0003
Titel: Support for the Design and Delivery of Digital Skills Learning & Development Services for Project Management, Service Management, Enterprise Architecture and Business Process Management
Beskrivning: This lot covers the provision of on-line, on-site, hybrid and blended learning activities delivered to statutory staff mainly in the field of project management (PM²) including all the other methodologies and practices deriving from PM² as well as activities under service management (ITIL), business process management and enterprise architecture.
Intern identifierare: EC-HR/2024/OP/0013-LOT-3