Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High Frequency Vector Network Analyser
Referensnummer: V 2022/228
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Electrical and Information Technology at Lund University is issuing an invitation to tender for a High Frequency Vector Network Analyser – an advanced measurement instrument with requirements for exceptional performance to allow groundbreaking research into novel applications over the next ten years. The procurement includes purchasing, delivery, and installation.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen