642899-2023 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Övervakningssystem på flygplats och system för flygplatsljus
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Remote control and monitoring system for Airports
Referensnummer: SDA 2023-00128
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34968000 Övervakningssystem på flygplats och system för flygplatsljus
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia intends to procure a RCMS (Remote Control and Monitoring System for Airports) to monitor CNS (Communication, Navigation Surveillance) equipment at Swedavia’s international and regional airports. A total of eight (8) Airports. A precise, uniform, and user-friendly GUI (Graphical User Interface) is an essential part of the RCMS.
In scope:
·       ILS (Instrument Landing System) at Swedavia’s international and regional airports covering (LOC) Localizer, (DME) Distance Measurement Equipment and (GP) Glide Path.
·       MET and COM interfaces (no volume guaranteed)
·       Hardware and software to handle centralized monitoring
·       Interface integration/mitigation, including ICD
·       Support of SW/HW
·       Approximately < six (6) users/administrators
·       FAT/SAT
Launch time is estimated to Q3-23 to Q3-25
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
34968000 Övervakningssystem på flygplats och system för flygplatsljus, 34963000 Instrumentlandningssystem (ILS)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
As described in the enclosed documentation.