Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 34513000 Fiskefartyg, räddningsfartyg och andra specialfartyg
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Maritime Administration (SMA) hereby invite suppliers hereafter referred to as shipyards to apply to participate in the procurement regarding construction of two new identical icebreakers with an option for an additional one. See the design over-view in appendix 2.