Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Consultancy support for the Swedish National Audit Office international development cooperation ment
Referensnummer: 2.3.2-2022-1104
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 79200000 Redovisning, revision och skattemässiga tjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The core areas in these cooperation projects are professional development and supporting regional organisations’ and partner organisations’ capacity to conduct audit in accordance with international standards. To help strengthen our whole partner’s capacity, we also support strategic planning, quality assurance, communication, leadership and human resources.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 79210000 Redovisning och revision, 79212000 Revision, 79412000 Finansiella konsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen