64633-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Mikroskop
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of a Nano infrared microscope
Referensnummer: V-2017-0800
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The KTH intends to purchase one Nano infrared microscope which can be used for nano infrared (IR).
Spectroscopy and imaging, and hence enables us to obtain chemical information on the nano scale.
The new microscope system will be operated by Ph.D. students, postdocs, and senior researchers.
The budget for this procurement is limited and is maximum 6 200 000 SEK.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Our aim is to purchase an instrument that can be used for nano infrared (IR) spectroscopy and imaging, and hence enables us to obtain chemical information on the nano scale. The instrument will be used in several different research fields, including local corrosion of metal surfaces, wear, proteins involved in Alzheimer’s disease, geochemistry, plant sciences, nanocomposites, solar energy devices, and wood science. For the instrument offered, both IR spectra and IR images must be possible to acquire with a spatial resolution of a few tens of nanometers (nm). Further, the instrument must be able to generate a topography image on the nano scale around the area probed in the IR measurements. The technique must be well established. The obtained data must be possible to analyze with common software.