646732-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Linköping: Superdator
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Supercomputer NWP24
Referensnummer: LiU-2023-03046
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
30211100 Superdator
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The National Supercomputer Centre at Linköping University will during 2023-2024 procure High Performance Computing (HPC) systems for numerical weather prediction to be installed in 2024.
Invitation
Linköping University (LiU) invites suppliers who whis to participate in the negotiated procurement for the supply of a HPC (High Performance Computering) resourse to submit a request to participate.
The invitation consists of the so-called procurement documents which contain all the information you as a candidate need to be able to submit a request to participate to Linköping University.
The requirements and conditions applicable to the qualification of Candidates are stated in this invitation with attached appendices. Read the documentation carefully and make sure that all questions are answered and that all requested evidence are attached.
The tendering company will hereinafter be referred to as both the candidate, the tenderer and the supplier in the procurement documents.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Type of Contract
LiU intends to award a contract to one (1) supplier for the entire scope of the procurement.
Contract Amount
The Contract Amount includes the delivered HPC system, installation, service and support. It will depend on life-cycle costing. The Contract Amount is estimated to be in the range 40-60 MSEK excluding VAT depending on the installed solution.