Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Optical surface profiler instrument
Referensnummer: UH 2017/120
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
An optical surface profiler instrument is to be acquired by Department of Engineering Sciences, the Ångström Laboratory at Uppsala University.
The Ångström Laboratory is one of the most modern laboratories for materials science research in Europe. Materials and devices are both made and studied with state-of-the-art equipment or instruments. At present, there are about 500 materials researchers in the building, excluding the numerous visitors and visiting researchers. Our instruments will therefore become familiar to a large number of future engineers and project leaders in industry and tomorrow’s scientists.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38600000 Optiska instrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen