652325-2023 - ResultatSverige-Göteborg: Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för databas
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Specialized databases
Referensnummer: EUI 23 023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72212610 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för databas
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Gothenburg University Library subscribes to a large number of databases from various suppliers. A small number of the databases are available from several suppliers. This call for procurement concerns these.
The purpose of this procurement is to provide a transparent process for subscribing to these databases by procuring a framework agreement.
The objective of the procurement is to identify suppliers of specialized databases in various subject areas.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48000000 Programvara och informationssystem, 48600000 Programvara för databas och operativsystem
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen