653570-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Health monitoring
Referensnummer: 2-4452/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning Health monitoring.
Background
Comparative Medicine aims at maintaining a high microbiological standard in the research animal colonies. High-quality health monitoring of these colonies, especially in mouse and rat colonies, is of utmost importance.
We aim to follow the latest recommendation published by the Federation of Laboratory Animal Science Associations (FELASA) (Laboratory Animals 2014, Vol. 48(3): 178-192), particularly regarding the critical species of mice, rats and zebrafish. It is favourable if health monitoring services also are provided for rabbits, guinea pigs, hamsters, salamanders and NHP, plus the possibility of screening cell cultures.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
73111000 Forskningslaboratorietjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen