See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Service Management System for Värmdö Municipaliy
Beskrivning: Objective The municipality has identified a need to renew and enhance the citizen response system alongside a solid support for the ITIL & Siam processes. Värmdö Municipality intends to procure a user-friendly, but yet a system with advanced capabilities to enable consolidation of several smaller niche tools in order to create a more holistic overview of what we do and what needs more support & attention. A system with capabilities to enhance the Citizen response process and the ITIL & processes within a municipalities responsibility. The goal is that this system should become the “one system of record” over time, visualizing the services that we provide towards the Citizens and corporations in need for such services. Enhancing the citizen & company response quality, shortening response times. The system should also cater for a high degree of self-service capabilities knowledge DB, gamification of a variety application journeys in relation to the wide range of services and related internal work processes. The system should be a true SaaS, meaning that upgrades should be handled through small incremental upgrades with close to zero impact on our organization.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:100673:Lot:1