653982-2023 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Teleskop
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Transient Search Telescope
Referensnummer: SU-490-0003-23
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38635000 Teleskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Nordita is the nordic institute for theoretical physics. It's purpose is to carry out research and strengthen the nordic collaboration
within the basic areas of theoretical physics. Therefore, Nordita will aquire a transient search telescope with a mount, camera
and a PC computer (hereafter referred to the equipment). The aim of the equipment is to detect and search for fast transients in
the solar system. The purpose is to identify, validate and locate in 3D and take the spectrum of such a transient in real-time.