654946-2022 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Masspektrometer
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of liquid chromatography-high resolution mass spectrometry (LC-HRMS) instrument
Referensnummer: V-2022-0479
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38433100 Masspektrometer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The aim is to purchase a combined liquid chromatography (LC) and high resolution mass spectrometer (HRMS). It should be possible to use the instrument either in conjunction or independently. The LC unit needs to have multiple detectors (DAD, ELSD), autosampling, and multicolumn thermostat functions. The HRMS should provide accurate mass spectral resolution down to four decimals for characterization of small molecules in the weight range 100-3000 m/z.