656228-2022 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Programvara för finansiell analys och redovisning
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
CarPark Revenue Management System
Referensnummer: SDA2022-001414
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48440000 Programvara för finansiell analys och redovisning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purchase and the contract to be signed covers a Car Park Revenue Management (CPRM) system to ensure effective price models for parking for all purses to Swedavia customers as well as achieve increased profit from the parking product for Swedavia through proactive pricing. It shall enable use of differentiated dynamic pricing based on actual demand per car park.
To achieve this, a need exists to proactively work with dynamic and differentiated pricing models via a CPRM system and thereby attracting different customer groups. By that Swedavia can maximize revenue at any given time by increasing the occupancy rate as well as increased average price.