658672-2023 - ResultatSverige-Göteborg: Djurfoder
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laboratory rodent diet
Referensnummer: EUI 22 057
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
15700000 Djurfoder
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Laboratory for Experimental Biomedicine (EBM) at the University of Gothenburg is looking to procure various diets for their laboratory rodents.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
15710000 Tillagat djurfoder för bruksdjur och övriga djur
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Laboratory for Experimental Biomedicine (EBM) holds all necessary equipment for the handling and treatment of experimental animals in biomedical research. Complete equipment for training of physicians for laparoscopy, open surgery, radiology, orthopaedics and anaesthesia is available. EBM houses mice and rats in a highly scientific environment used by researchers from a wide variety of disciplines. The facility provides equipment, and maintains the care for laboratory rodents.
EBM is looking to procure diet for their laboratory rodents in the following categories:
1. Pelleted maintenance diet
2. Pelleted breeding diet
3. Pelleted irradiated maintenance diet
4. Pelleted irradiated breeding diet