663272-2021 - ResultatSverige-Göteborg: Forskning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Surveys in Iraq
Referensnummer: EUI 21 027
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73110000 Forskning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Program on Governance and Local Development (GLD) at the University of Gothenburg
requires partners to implement 60-minute face-to-face survey in Baghdad, Al Anbar, and
Mosul, Iraq over a period of 2-4 months. The survey will consist of about 4,500 respondents,
drawn from a sampling design created in partnership with the survey provider to be
representative of Iraqi citizens in Baghdad, Al Anbar, and Mosul, along with additional sample
of 90 local authorities (state and non-state) across these areas.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79311000 Undersökningar, 79311200 Genomförande av undersökningar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
of 90 local authorities (state and non-state) across these areas. The surveys will be
conducted in accordance with the official safety precautions suggested by the World Health
Organization and as required by Iraqi law.