66514-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Fastighetsförvaltning
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Upphandling av förvaltningsentreprenör Dar er Salaam
Referensnummer: 2439/21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
75123000 Fastighetsförvaltning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The National Property Board of Sweden (in Swedish: Statens fastighetsverk, SFV) hereby invites you to participate in public procurement.
The contract relates to:
• Property maintenance regarding the Chancery of Sweden in Tanzania.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
45310000 Installation av elektriska ledningar och armatur, 45311000 Installation av elektriska ledningar och kopplingsarbeten, 45312100 Installation av brandlarmssystem, 45453000 Reparation och renovering, 50700000 Reparation och underhåll av utrustning i byggnader, 79711000 Larmövervakningstjänster, 90922000 Bekämpning av skadedjur och skadeinsekter, 98341130 Fastighetsskötsel
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
2. Scope of delivery
All duties shall be performed
a. To up-keep the function of the facilities and installations in the manner specified in the Contract
b. In a proper workmanlike and careful manner, in accordance with recognized good practice
c. By using proper and adequate equipment and non-hazardous materials
Property Maintenance in summary (see 06 Conditions of contract for more details)
• Property maintenance regarding Heat, ventilation and cooling system
• Electrical system
• Fire Alarm
• Pest Control
Construction works
Performance of construction works, upon request by the Employer, in accordance with the Conditions of Contract and General construction work regulation:
• Construction works may range up to approximately 350 000 USD per assignment.
Emergency call-out services
• Maintaining an emergency call out service 24/7, (as specified further in the Conditions of contract.)