66551-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RF Circulator
Referensnummer: V 2020/105
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of an additional RF circulator for the RF system of the 3,0 GeV storage ring at the MAX IV Laboratory.
Scope of supply
The scope of the present procurement is the detailed design, manufacture, and testing of an additional high power RF circulator. The circulator must fulfil the specifications described in this document and be fully compatible with the already installed circulators in all aspects (mechanical, RF, cooling, electrical, controls, etc.).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen