2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Upphandling av CPT inklusive operatör
Beskrivning: The Geological Survey of Sweden (Sveriges geologiska undersökning; SGU) is planning a marine geotechnical campaign starting in April 2026, based in Sweden, and is seeking offshore CPTU services, including both equipment and operator. SGU will provide its own vessel, able seamen, and geologists. The campaign is expected to last approximately eight (8) weeks, operating during daytime 10–12 hours, with shelter or anchoring during nighttime. Weekly crew changes allow for flexible personnel rotations. The procurement additionally covers: · Offshore CPT services, including both equipment and operator.
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 71300000 Ingenjörstjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:123848:Lot:1