670074-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Solna: IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Head End System - Vattenfall Heat Sweden
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This tender relates to the commissioning of a Head End System (HES) within Vattenfall BA Heat within Sweden.
Vattenfall Heat Sweden has more than 17.000 district heating and district cooling metering points in Sweden. All metering points communicate point-2-point over mobile communication network to be able to send meter data to Vattenfall.
Vattenfall Heat Sweden need a HES (Head End System) to be able to collect the meter data from all metering points. Tender package describes the requirement that needs to be fulfilled for the HES system.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Supply of software solution, implementation, support, maintenance, training services