2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) - Diving equipment
Beskrivning: Suppliers are hereby invited to participate in the Dynamic Purchasing System for group- and personal diving equipment for the Swedish Armed Forces and the Swedish Police Authority. A Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) is an electronic purchasing system that adheres to the restricted procedure of the Swedish Procurement Act, LOU (2016:1145). In short, a DPS consists of: Phase 1 - "Invitation to participate and qualification of suppliers" and Phase 2 - "Invitation to tender and signing of contract". In Phase 1, suppliers submit an application to participate in the DPS, and suppliers meeting all requirements stipulated in the invitation, are qualified into the electronic purchasing system. Qualified suppliers can then compete for contracts by taking part of Invitations to tender, that are published within the DPS. In a DPS there is no limit to the number of suppliers who can qualify in Phase 1 and the DPS is open for applications throughout its lifespan. A supplier failing to meet a Qualification Requirement can therefore re-apply at any time, after resolving the failed requirement. Qualified suppliers are not obligated to place any tenders, and can leave the DPS at any time. The Dynamic Purchasing System for group- and personal diving equipment will have an initial lifespan of 15 years and includes a comprehensive and flexible range of products, such as: gloves, masks, fins, weights, UW transportation containers, depth gauges, dive lights & strobes, compasses, cutting tools, chains, hooks & clips, dive slates, and much more. Don't miss out on this opportunity to supply the Swedish Armed Forces and the Swedish Police Authority with the best diving gear! Look forward to receiving your application.
Intern identifierare: 23FMVU10414
Typ av förfarande: Selektivt
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 35000000 Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör, 35800000 Persedlar och annan utrusning, 98360000 Marina tjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) - Diving equipment