671592-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Sundbyberg: Anläggningsarbete
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Hansa PowerBridge HVDC-stations
Referensnummer: Svk 2021/5379
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
45000000 Anläggningsarbete
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The contracting entities Affärsverket svenska kraftnät/Swedish national grid together with 50Hertz Transmission GmbH hereby invites Applicants to submit applications to the prequalification in order to be prequalified to participate in upcoming tender for Hansa PowerBridge HVDC-stations.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 300 000 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning, 31121110 Kraftomvandlare
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Employer intends to procure a turnkey solution for the converter stations in Germany and Sweden and the cable section station (CSS) in Germany comprised of:
- Engineering
- Procurement
- Construction
- Installation
- Commissioning
This includes but is not limited to:
- Civil work at the stations
- HVDC buildings
- Interface work with other packages within HPB scope
- All electrical equipment/system of the stations
- System studies and control design
- Service agreement