673398-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Sågspån
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laboratory rodent bedding material 2021
Referensnummer: 2-5509/2021
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
03417100 Sågspån
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning Laboratory rodent bedding.
Agreement term
KI intends to enter a framework agreement with one (1) supplier
The agreement shall be valid from 2022-03-01 - 2024-02-28.
The agreement may be extended two (2) times for one (1) additional year at a time, for a maximum term of four (4) years. The exact dates shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Hans Erik Hansson
Purchasing and Procurement unitPhone: +46702724164e-mail: hans.erik.hansson@ki.se
Description
Karolinska Institutet (KI) will acquire laboratory rodent bedding material in different sizes and packaging sizes.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
03416000 Träavfall
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The contract will be used by the Department of Comparative Medicine at Karolinska Institutet (KI), Solna.
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet (KI) is one of the world’s leading medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all. Karolinska Institutet accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden and offers the country’s broadest range of education in medicine and health sciences. The Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
The contract shall be valid from 2022-03-01 - 2024-02-28.
The agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier, have signed thecontract. The exact start date shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
The contract may be extended two (2) times for one (1) additional year at a time, for a maximum term of four (4) years. The exact dates shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 2022-04-30.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.