674270-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorietjänster
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Protein analysis for biobanked blood serum
Referensnummer: 2-2937/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71900000 Laboratorietjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies and core-facilities, hereinafter called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning Protein analysis for biobanked blood serum.
Signed agreement is to be used by the Department of Medical Epidemiology and Biostatistics (MEB) on KI.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
73111000 Forskningslaboratorietjänster, 85111810 Blodanalys, 85145000 Tjänster tillhandahållna av medicinska laboratorier
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Agreement term
KI has intention to sign a contract with one (1) supplier.
The agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier, have signed the contract.
The agreement shall be valid for one (1) years after both parties have signed. KI has the right to extend the contract one (1) times of one (1) years for a maximum contract period of two (2) years. Provided that the entire purchase must be completed and delivered. KI decides unilaterally whether an extension should take place.
The exact start date shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
The maximal estimated budget of Project name is SEK 5 000 000.
Please note that the statistics provided here are an estimation and is not a promised volume. The future demand may fall below the amounts indicated here. KI does not offer any volume guarantee; rather, the Tenderer undertakes to fulfill the actual demand that arises.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:
1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Supplier qualification5. Technical requirements6. Commercial terms and conditionsAdditional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 6171 77 Stockholm
Reception in Aula Medica is staffed on weekdays 8.00 – 17.00.
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person:
Cara JohanssonPurchasing and Procurement unite-mail: Cara.johansson@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an open procedure according to Chapter 6, § 2 of the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016: 1145) (LOU).
For more information on procurement procedures, see upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/upphandla/om-upphandlingsreglerna/Upphandlingsforfaranden.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid for 6 months after last tender date.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.
Description
KI will acquire Protein analysis for biobanked blood serum.