67574-2018 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Second end station for the BLOCH beamline
Referensnummer: V 2017/697
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Design, manufacturing, testing and delivery of a second end station to the BLOCH (previous ARPES) beamline at Max IV Laboratory.
Scope:
We are asking for tenders for the design, manufacturing, testing, and delivery of an end station for Spin-ARPES at the BLOCH beamline on the 1.5 GeV ring of the MAX IV synchrotron radiation facility. The BLOCH beamline has a state-of-the-art ARPES end station and the scope of this tender is to broaden the scientific capabilities of the beamline as a whole, and provide an accommodating infrastructure for a wide range of equipment, while maintaining a reliable operation of the complete beamline.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen