See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Power Transformers up to 130 MVA, 2026-2027
Beskrivning: Ellevio AB has the intention to purchase up to 8+(5) power transformers to be installed in Ellevio grid in mid-Sweden. The transformers will be divided in the below specified generic designs. The final designs will be detailed in the tender documentation. 5 pcs 145 kV HV-side, 130 MVA (options 2 pcs) 1 pcs 145 kV HV-side, 100 MVA (options 2 pcs)2 pcs 145 kV HV-side, 31,5 MVA (options 1 pcs). Expected delivery dates between 2026 and 2027.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 31170000 Transformatorer
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:92100:Lot:1
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: according to tender instructions