677351-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Väg- och vattenbyggnad samt byggnadsverk
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Battery@Germany
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
45220000 Väg- och vattenbyggnad samt byggnadsverk
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Vattenfall, a Swedish state-owned energy company, is further increasing its activities in the large scale Energy Storage market in Europe. In relation to this portfolio expansion, many prospective large scale projects are being developed, especially in Germany. Therefore, Vattenfall is in need of an Umbrella Agreement.Vattenfall intends to construct multiple ground mounted hybrid Solar/BESS parks during the next 3 years.
These projects will be realised in various locations in Germany.Sizes of the individual projects range between 30-40 and 100+ MW.
In this case Vattenfall intends to build between 400 MW and 800 MW Energy Storage in the next three years .
The Battery@Germany includes the Engineering,Procurement Construction, Commissioning and Maintaining of the BESS according to the technical specifications of the ITT package.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 800 000 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Battery@Germany includes the Engineering,Procurement Construction, Commissioning and Maintainance of the BESS according to the technical specifications of the ITT package.