Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Closed-cycle cryogenic system
Referensnummer: SU-402-0010-22
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement procedure concerns a closed-cycle cryogenic system. The trapped ion quantum technologies group at the Dep. of Physics operates an ion trap experiment at room temperature. Trapped ions are one of the leading technologies for building quantum computers. For more efficient setup of the experiments, the group needs a closed-cycle cryogenic system for operating experiments at ca 4.2K temperature.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38400000 Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen