Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Sequencing instrument.
Referensnummer: UH-2015-47
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Medical Sciences operates a facility that performs next generation sequencing (NGS) and genotyping of single nucleotide polymorphisms (SNPs) as a service to academic research projects in Sweden and other countries, and as partner in EU-funded collaborative projects. The facility is part of the National Genomics Infrastructure (NGI), which is the largest technology platforms hosted by Science for Life Laboratory (www.scilifelab.se ).
The facility is one of the leading in its field with state-of-the-art technology for next generation sequencing and high-throughput genotyping of large number of SNPs and samples. The demand for sequencing services by the SNP&SEQ Technology Platform increases constantly. To meet the requests the SNP&SEQ Technology Platform needs to increase its capacity with an additional system for NGS.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen