Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework contract regarding Security services House of Sweden Washington D.C. USA
Referensnummer: 1482/21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 79710000 Säkerhetstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The main objective of the contract is to ensure proper security service for the House of Sweden, bearing in mind its mission and status. Centre wants to have a contractual relationship with a company active in the security market, able but not limited, to provide guards:
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 79713000 Vakttjänster, 79715000 Patrullering
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen