See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Analysis service of blood samples
Beskrivning: A service for analysis in whole blood of haemoglobin (Hb) adducts of acrylamide, glycidamide and glycidol namely N-(2-carbamoylethyl)-valine (AA-Val), N-(2-carbamoyl-2-hydroxyethyl)-valine (GA-Val) and N-(2,3-dihydroxy-propyl)-valine (diHOPr-Val), respectively is requested for performing a research project aiming to investigate the association between biomarkers of acrylamide (acrylamide and glycidamide) and glycidol, measured in blood, in relation to the risk of specific disease using a case-cohort design.
Intern identifierare: 2-3254/2024
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 85111810 Blodanalys
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Requirements for analysis service
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Administrativa krav