See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Vattenfall Tender H&R 750 MVA
Beskrivning: Invitation to participate in “Tender Hisingen & Rösbacka 750 MVA” Dear Sir or Madam, You will find the complete RFQ/inquiry in the enclosed files on platform e-Avrop. Please read “Appendix 7 General tender directions” for full understanding of the tender and process. We await your offer no later than 22nd of September 2023. Summary of key deadlines: - Submittance of tender: 2023-07-19 - Latest date for offer 2023-09-22 - Binding validity of offers 3 months from submittance date - Offer clarification September - Final clarification and negotiation beginning October - Award and Contract mid October 2023 (planned) - RFO at site 2026-06-15 + 2026-08-10 Questions during tendering period: All questions concerning the tender shall be sent to: lars.soderberg@vattenfall.com Best Regards / Freundliche Grüsse / Med vänlig hälsning Vattenfall AB Procurement Lars Söderberg
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande utan föregående meddelande om upphandling
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 31174000 Kraftförsörjningstransformatorer
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:88459:Lot:1