69440-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Övervakningssystem
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of Electronic Monitoring System
Referensnummer: A557.561/2017
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35125000 Övervakningssystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The electronic monitoring system will be used for monitoring of offenders with restraining orders for example in domestic violence cases. Offenders have to comply with electronic monitoring after a decision made by the prosecutor. The prosecutor decides one or more static geographical exclusion zones. These exclusion zones shall be monitored around the clock by the system and the system shall decide if the offender with the dedicated monitoring equipment has offended the exclusion zone. The dedicated monitoring equipment shall be installed on the offender and have functionality for detecting attempts to tamper the monitoring.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
35120000 Bevaknings- och säkerhetssystem, 38112100 Navigations- och positionsbestämningssystem (GPS eller liknande)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The monitoring system will be used to support the local police regions in decisions to take action when the offender does not comply with the monitoring. By receiving the alarm messages as required in this specification the present police management system will present the location information during an offence of an exclusion zone or an attempt to manipulate the monitoring equipment. All preparations for a case and monitoring of defined technical alarms will be handled in a regional monitoring central.