See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Vattenfall Tender Vitåfors 800 MVA
Beskrivning: Invitation to participate in “Tender Vitåfors 800 MVA” Dear Sir or Madam, You will find the complete RFQ/inquiry in the enclosed files on platform e-Avrop. Please read “Appendix 7 General tender directions” for full understanding of the tender and process. We await your offer no later than 1st of December 2023. Note: specification/requirements is a copy of “Tender Degerträsk 800 MVA” from Q2 2023. Accordingly Vattenfall foresee that a lot of work can be copied/used for this tender. Summary of key deadlines: - Submittance of tender: 2023-11-01 - Latest date for offer 2023-12-01 - Binding validity of offers 3 months from submittance date - Offer clarification December - Final clarification and negotiation mid December - Award and Contract beg January 2024 (planned) - RFO at site during Q2 2028 Questions during tendering period: All questions concerning the tender shall be sent to: lars.soderberg@vattenfall.com Best Regards / Freundliche Grüsse / Med vänlig hälsning Vattenfall AB Procurement Lars Söderberg
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande utan föregående meddelande om upphandling
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 31174000 Kraftförsörjningstransformatorer
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:91691:Lot:1