695020-2024 - Resultat
Sverige – Kraftförsörjningstransformatorer – Vattenfall Tender PT autumn 2023
Meddelande om upphandlings- eller koncessionstilldelning – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelVattenfall Tender PT autumn 2023
BeskrivningInvitation to participate in “Tender PT autumn 2023” Dear Sir or Madam, You will find the complete RFQ/inquiry in the enclosed files on platform e-Avrop. Please read “Appendix 7 General tender directions” for full understanding of the tender and process. We await your offer no later than 8th of December 2023. Summary of key deadlines: - Release of tender 02/11/2023 - Latest date for offer 08/12/2023 - Binding validity of offers least 3 months from offer date - Offer clarification mid December 2023 - Final clarification and negotiation mid December 2023 - Award and Contract end December 2023 (planned) Questions during tendering period: All questions concerning the tender shall be sent to: lars.soderberg@vattenfall.com Best Regards / Freundliche Grüsse / Med vänlig hälsning Vattenfall AB Procurement Lars Söderberg
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande utan föregående meddelande om upphandling
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 31174000 Kraftförsörjningstransformatorer
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:91770:Lot:1