69983-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Flygplatsutrustning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework Agreement Approach Masts
Referensnummer: SDA 2021-00410
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34960000 Flygplatsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers deliveries of Approach Masts for Swedavias Airports as a Framework agreement.
1. Frangible parts of the approach masts shall be made of aluminium.
2. Frangible parts of the approach masts shall be painted in aviation yellow.
3. No sharp edges are allowed in the construction that can cause injuries to the personnel when handling the masts.
4. The approach mast shall be constructed for a service life of at least 20 years.
5. Masts shall be equipped with a type plate with at least the following information. ID, Mast type, Height, Manufacturing date, Manufacturer
6. The masts shall be delivered assembled on racks. Small parts shall be delivered in wooden pallets with lids. Crossbars can be delivered as a separate part.
Masts with center hinge above 4 meters shall be delivered as two or more sections.
7. Necessary templates to secure correct positioning of the bolts on the foundation shall be delivered on request.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Framework Agreement Approach Masts.
Details available in eAvrop