700465-2025 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Hälsovårdstjänster – DVD/250604 - Country support for the prevention and control of HIV/AIDS, tuberculosis, viral hepatitis and sexually transmitted infections in EU/EEA and neighbouring countries
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelDVD/250604 - Country support for the prevention and control of HIV/AIDS, tuberculosis, viral hepatitis and sexually transmitted infections in EU/EEA and neighbouring countries
BeskrivningThe purpose of this framework contract is to provide a framework under which the following services can be requested: the provision of a diverse (in both methodology and size) range of scientific and technical capacity building activities, in line with the strategic priorities of countries. The focus will be on HIV, tuberculosis, viral hepatitis and sexually transmitted infections prevention and control. The overall objectives are: 1. To build EU/EEA countries’ scientific/technical capacity to end and eliminate these diseases 2. To increase technical and scientific exchange among EU/EEA professionals working on these diseases to strengthen evidence-based decisions on public health policies and practice.
Intern identifierareECDC/2025/OP/0014
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 85100000 Hälsovårdstjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 80000000 Undervisning och utbildning, 80561000 Vårdutbildning
Optioner
Beskrivning av alternativenprovided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.