700894-2025 - Planering
Sverige – Vågar – Request for Information - Portable vehicle scales
Förhandsmeddelande som endast används i informationssyfte
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelRequest for Information - Portable vehicle scales
BeskrivningThe Swedish Police Authority currently uses portable vehicle scales of brand Teknoscale´s Evocar 2000 in its operations. To gain an overview of the market offerings and possible alternatives, the authority is conducting this RFI (Request for Information). The goal is to investigate which solutions are available on the market for portable vehicle scales, as well as to identify products that may be compatible with the existing system. The purpose of this RFI is to collect information to increase knowledge about market players, technical possibilities, and developments. The Police Authority also wishes to benefit from the industry’s experience and recommendations to gain a better understanding of the market’s maturity, expertise, and opportunities.
Intern identifierare-
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 42923200 Vågar
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38311000 Elektroniska vågar och tillbehör, 42923220 Vågar för löpande vägning av varor, 42923230 Kontrollvågar, 50410000 Reparation och underhåll av mät-, test- och kontrollapparater