2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Development of magnetic control system for the European Spallation Source (ESS)
Beskrivning: This procurement encompasses the purchase of a consulting service for the design and development of a high-precision magnetic control systems prototype, which will be constructed and installed at the European Spallation Source (ESS). The consulting service should collaborate with the Principal Investigator (PI) from Lund University and take responsibility for the design work, development, and coordination with manufacturers regarding magnetic shielding, control, and interfacing with manufacturing companies. Once the prototype has been built and constructed, the consulting service will also participate in the installation.
Intern identifierare: V 2024/2317
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 71600000 Teknisk provning, analys och konsulttjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Development of magnetic control system for the European Spallation Source (ESS)